No preview available
[…] Alexan Mixed-Use Development Project Final EIR 11663.03 June 2022 4-1 4 Mitigation Monitoring and Reporting Program California Public Resources Code Section 21081.6 requires that, upon certification of an EIR, “the public agency shall adopt a reporting or monitoring program for the changes made to the project or conditions of project approval, adopted in order to mitigate or avoid significant effects on the environment. The reporting or monitoring program shall be designed to ensure compliance during project implementation.” This chapter contains the mitigation monitoring and reporting program (MMRP) that has been developed for the Alexan Mixed-Use Development Project (Project). This MMRP has been developed in compliance with Public Resources Code Section 21081.6 and Section 15097 of the CEQA Guidelines.