Press Alt + R to read the document text or Alt + P to download or print.
[…] The third paragraph under the subheading “Electricity” is revised to read:
33 - Changes to the Draft EIR
Alexan Mixed-Use Development Project Final EIR 11663.03
June 2022 3-8
The Project also proposes construction of a 100 kilowatt (kW) SSolar Ready Zonesolar system, which
could generate an estimated 161,000 kWh (kilowatt hours) of energy per year (DOE 2021).
Alexan Mixed-Use Development Project Final EIR 11663.03
June 2022 4-1
4 Mitigation Monitoring and
Reporting Program
California Public Resources Code Section 21081.6 requires that, upon certification of an EIR, “the public agency
shall adopt a reporting or monitoring program for the changes made to the project or conditions of project approval,
adopted in order to mitigate or avoid significant effects on the environment. The reporting or monitoring program
shall be designed to ensure compliance during project implementation.”
This chapter contains the mitigation monitoring and reporting program (MMRP) that has been developed for
the Alexan Mixed-Use Development Project (Project). This MMRP has been developed in compliance with Public
Resources Code Section 21081.6 and Section 15097 of the CEQA Guidelines.