Press Alt + R to read the document text or Alt + P to download or print.
[…] quickfacts/fact/table/arcadiacitycalifornia/PST045219.
USFWS (U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service). 2020. Jurisdictional Wetlands search.
FINDINGS OF FACT
Alexan Mixed-Use Development Project Final EIR
May 2022
11663.03
94
INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK
Alexan Mixed-Use Development Project Final EIR 11663.03
June 2022 4-1
Exhibit B
Mitigation Monitoring and Reporting
Program (MMRP)
44 – Mitigation Monitoring and Reporting Program
Sand Canyon Resort Draft Final EIR 11285
May 2021 4-2
4 Mitigation Monitoring and
Reporting Program
California Public Resources Code Section 21081.6 requires that, upon certification of an EIR, “the public agency
shall adopt a reporting or monitoring program for the changes made to the project or conditions of project
approval, adopted in order to mitigate or avoid significant effects on the environment. The reporting or monitoring
program shall be designed to ensure compliance during project implementation.”
This chapter contains the mitigation monitoring and reporting program (MMRP) that has been developed for
the Alexan Mixed-Use Development Project (Project). This MMRP has been developed in compliance with
Public Resources Code Section 21081.6 and Section 15097 of the CEQA Guidelines.