(State Guideline Section 15155.) 10.75 "Wetlands" has the same meaning as that term is construed in the regulations issued by the United States Army Corps of Engineers pursuant to the Clean Water Act. Thus, "wetlands" means areas that are inundated or saturated by surface or ground water at a frequency and duration sufficient to support, and that under normal circumstances do support, a prevalence of vegetation typically adapted for life in saturated soil conditions. Wetlands generally include swamps, marshes, bogs, and similar areas. (Public Resources Code Section 21159.21(d), incorporating Title 33, Code of Federal Regulations, Section 328.3.) 10.76 "Wildlife Habitat means the ecological communities upon which wild animals, birds, plants, fish, amphibians, and invertebrates depend for their conservation and protection. (Public Resources Code Section 21159.21.) al) 2010 City of Arcadia Local Guidelines DEFINITIONS. OBest Best Krieger LLP Local Guidelines for Implementing the California Environmental Ouality Act (20101 DEFINITIONS. 10.77 "Zoning Approval" means any enactment, amendment, or appeal of a zoning